← Back to Directory
Single Family

123 Main St Asheville NC 28801

Purchase Price

$350,000

3 Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms

Cap Rate

6.2%

Cash-on-Cash

-0.7%

Monthly Revenue

$5,318

Monthly Cash Flow

-$50

DSCR

0.97x

Best Strategy

NONE

Financial Overview

Purchase Price$350,000
Down Payment20.0%
Interest Rate7.0%
Loan Term30 years
Closing Costs3.0%

STR Investment Metrics

Cap Rate6.2%
Cash-on-Cash Return-0.7%
Annual NOI$21,758
Monthly Revenue$5,318
Monthly Cash Flow-$50
Monthly Mortgage$1,863
DSCR0.97x
Total Cash Invested$80,500
Best StrategyNONE

STR Revenue Analysis

Nightly Rate$253
Occupancy57.8%
Gross Revenue (Annual)$63,812
Platform Fees$1,914
Cleaning Fee Revenue$10,500
Host Revenue (Annual)$61,898
Operating Expenses$40,140
NOI (Annual)$21,758
Est. Bookings/Year70

Expense Assumptions

Property Tax (Annual)$4,200
Insurance (Annual)$1,750
Management Rate10.0%
Vacancy Rate5.0%
Maintenance Rate3.0%
CapEx Reserve5.0%

Adjusted Metrics (live)

Cap Rate

7.3%

Cash-on-Cash

4.6%

Monthly Cash Flow

$377

DSCR

1.22x

NOI: $25,485/yr · Expenses: $38,327/yr (60% of rev) · 70 turns/yr

Expense Assumptions (adjust to fit your market)

10%
5%
3%
5%
$400/mo
$150
$200/mo
$4,200/yr
$1,750/yr

Ready to analyze your own deal?

Get instant cap rate, cash-on-cash return, BRRRR analysis, and AI-powered insights for any property.

Analyze Your Own Deal